The verdict

SimplyBestCoupons.comSimplyBestCoupons.com — SimplyBestCoupons.com 69.5%, TopCashback.com.au 28.0%, 2.5% Tied

Who pays more, and how often

SimplyBestCoupons.comSimplyBestCoupons.comTopCashback.com.auTopCashback.com.au
Pays more at194 (69.5%)78 (28.0%)
Average advantage when ahead+0.11%+8.55%
Stores with live rates8241431
Only on this portal4721079

72 shared stores are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate.

1 shared stores are left out because one side pays a flat amount and the other a percentage, with no typical order value held for them.

Top stores where SimplyBestCoupons.com pays more

StoreSimplyBestCoupons.comSimplyBestCoupons.comTopCashback.com.auTopCashback.com.auAdvantage
Kitbag5.05%5%+0.05%
Macy's3.03%3%+0.03%
Carbar$60.00$10+50.00
Momcozy5.15%1%+4.15%
WeightWatchers$9.00$8+1.00
Incogni40.40%40%+0.4%
SentryPC40.40%40%+0.4%
Peak Chocolate32.32%32%+0.32%
Kaspersky30.30%30%+0.3%
AbeBooks2.25%2%+0.25%
Ancestry8.25%8%+0.25%
ChicMe10.25%10%+0.25%
eHarmony20.25%20%+0.25%
FGMO4.25%4%+0.25%
GearUP50.25%50%+0.25%

Top stores where TopCashback.com.au pays more

StoreSimplyBestCoupons.comSimplyBestCoupons.comTopCashback.com.auTopCashback.com.auAdvantage
StrawberryNET3.00%8%+5%
PureVPN15%130%+115%
Surfshark6.00%100%+94%
NordVPN10.25%50%+39.75%
MacPaw6%35%+29%
Cars24$18.00$40+22.00
pdfFiller$18.00$40+22.00
Marley Spoon$11.00$30+19.00
The Oodie0.60%15%+14.4%
Cotton On2.02%15%+12.98%
Edible Blooms1.25%13%+11.75%
Newentor3.50%15%+11.5%
Fast Cover Travel Insurance6.00%17%+11%
Princess Polly1.60%12%+10.4%
Mooyius6.00%16%+10%

SimplyBestCoupons.com vs TopCashback.com.au cashback frequently asked questions

Across the 279 stores both portals cover with directly comparable rates, SimplyBestCoupons.com currently pays more at 69.5% of them and TopCashback.com.au at 28.0%. Which is better for you depends on where you shop - the store tables above break it down.
SimplyBestCoupons.com pays more at 69.5% of shared stores, by 0.11 percentage points on average when it does. TopCashback.com.au pays more at 28.0%, by 8.55 points. Winning more often and winning by more are not the same thing.
SimplyBestCoupons.com has live rates at 824 stores and TopCashback.com.au at 1,431. But 472 are only on SimplyBestCoupons.com and 1,079 only on TopCashback.com.au, so the wider catalogue is not automatically the better one for the shops you actually use.
Of the 352 stores both portals cover, 72 are left out because one side quotes an "up to" ceiling rather than a guaranteed rate, and 1 because one pays a flat amount against a percentage. That leaves 279 compared directly.
Yes. Only one cashback portal can be credited for a given purchase, so the usual approach is to keep accounts with both and click through whichever pays more at that store. That is what this page is for.
Rates were last verified October 22, 2026, and this page recomputes when they change.

Methodology

Based on 279 overlapping stores where both portals quote directly comparable rates. Rates verified October 22, 2026.

SimplyBestCoupons.com · TopCashback.com.au · All portal comparisons